2018 Road Events

Road & Criterium Races

  • *State Championship Event
  • Denotes permit pending

March 24 – Maumee Wheelmen Equinox Time Trial  Web Registration Flyer Results  

April 7 – Kings Criterium #1 Web Registration Flyer Results

April 14 – Kings Criteirum #2  Web Registration Flyer Results

April 15 – Zanesfield Road Race  Web Registration Flyer Results

April 21 – Races At the Lake #1  Web Registration Flyer Results

April 21 – Kings Criterium #3  Web Registration Flyer Results

April 24 – Maumee Wheelmen TT #1 Web Registration Flyer Results  

April 28 – Races at the Lake #2  Web Registration Flyer Results  

April 28 – Kings Criterium #3  Web Registration Flyer Results  

 

May 1 – Scotch Ridge RR #1 Web Registration Flyer Results

May 5 – Races at the Lake #3  Web Registration Flyer Results  

May 6 – Lake Hope Road Race* Web Registration Flyer Results

May 12 Races at the Lake #4  Web Registration Flyer Results  

May 22 –  Maumee Wheelmen TT #2 Web Registration Flyer Results

May 27 – Newmark Crit Web Registration Flyer Results

May 30 – Arsenal Crit Points Series #1 Web Registration Flyer Results

May 30 – Ault Park Crit Points Series #1 Web Registration Flyer Results

 

 

June 6 – Arsenal Crit Points Series #2 Web Registration Flyer Results

June 6 – Ault Park Crit Point Series #2 Web Registration Flyer Results

June 9 – Sylvania Criterium* Web Registration Flyer Results

June 13 – Arsenal Crits Points Series #3 Web Registration Flyer Results

June 20 – Ault Park Crit Point Series #3 Web Registration Flyer Results

June 15 – Tour de Grandview Web Registration Flyer Results

June 20 – Arsenal Crit Point Seires #4 Web Registration Flyer Results

June 20 – Ault Park Crit Point Series #4 Web Registration Flyer Results

June 26 – Maumee Wheelmen TT #3 Web Registration Flyer Results

June 26 – Ault Park Crit Point Series #5 Web Registration Flyer Results

June 29 – Madiera Criterium Web Registration Flyer Results

June 30 – Hyde Park Blaast Web Registration Flyer Results

 

July 8 – Ashland Criterium Web Registration Flyer Results

July 10 – Maumee Wheelmen Club Championship Web Registration Flyer Results

July 21 – Buckeye Criterium Web Registration Flyer Results

July 29 – Alligator Mound Road Race Web Registration Flyer Results

July 31 – Maumee Wheelmen TT #4 Web Registration Flyer Results

 

August 4 – Ohio Time Trial State Championships* Web Registration Flyer Results

August 5 – The Schoolyard Rumble Criterium** Web Registration Flyer Results

August 7 – Maumee Wheelmen Scotch Ridge RR #3 Web Registration Flyer Results